Supplemental Information

Cleaning & Sterilization Instructions

NuVasive Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - English

NuVasive Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - German

NuVasive Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - French

NuVasive Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - Greek

NuVasive Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - Spanish

NuVasive Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - Italian

NuVasive® Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - Brazilian Portuguese

NuVasive Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - Turkish

NuVasive Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - Dutch

NuVasive Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - Polish

NuVasive® Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - Danish

NuVasive Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - Finnish

NuVasive Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - Norwegian-Bokmal

NuVasive Cleaning and Sterilization Instructions - Swedish

Supplemental Cleaning & Sterilization Instructions

Supplemental Cleaning & Sterilization Instructions - English

Supplemental Cleaning & Sterilization Instructions - German

Disassembly Instructions

Affix®

Affix III Alternate Inserter

AFFIX with QUADRATO

Quadrato Offset Inserter

ALIF Interfixated

ALIF Interfixated 15mm Straight Awl - D1770720
ALIF Interfixated Straight Adjustable Awl - D1770721
ALIF Interfixated Angled Awl - D1770723
ALIF Interfixated U-Joint Set Screw Adjuster - D1770734
ALIF Interfixated Angled Driver - D1770711
ALIF Interfixated Interbody Inserter - D1725309
ALIF Bullet Inserter - D6970005
ALIF EnVoy - D1624730

Archon®

Archon Plate Holder
Archon Self-Centering Awl

Armada®

Armada Screwdriver
Armada Screwdriver 9401532
Armada Screwdriver 9401516

BASE

BASE Straight Inserter - D6950000
BASE Anterolateral Inserter - D6950001
BASE Straight Awl - D6959015
BASE Angled Awl - D6959115
BASE Straight Drill - D6959010
BASE Trial Inserter - D6950002
BASE Straight Driver - D6957000
BASE Angled Driver - D6957100

Brigade®

Brigade Releaser Drivers
Brigade Extractor Drivers
Brigade Inserter
Brigade Angled Driver
Brigade Awl
Brigade Lateral Direct Anterior Inserter
Brigade Lateral Straight Awl

CoRoent®

CoRoent Anterior TLIF Offset Inserter – D5195075
CoRoent Anterior TLIF Inline Inserter – D5195105
CoRoent Small ACR Inserter Handle
CoRoent Oblique TLIF Inserter
CoRoent Small ACR Inserter
CoRoent Anterior TLIF Removal Tool
CoRoent XL Angled Inserter
CoRoent Small Interlock Angled Driver
CoRoent Small Interlock Angled Awl
CoRoent Small Interlock Implant Inserter
CoRoent Small Interlock Self-Centering Awl
CoRoent Small Interlock Directional Self-Centering Awl
CoRoent Small Interlock Straight Awl

Halo Buttress Plate

Halo Buttress Plate Screw Extractor - D7890013

Helix®

Helix Revolution Bone Screw Extractor
Helix Revolution Self-Centering Awl

Reline®/ GSB®

GSB Screw Driver
GSB Expandable LS Starter
GSB Pile Driver
GSB Bull Dozer
GSB Fixed Inserter, 90 Degree
GSB Fixed Inserter, Obtuse
GSB Adjustable Inserter
Reline Screwdriver
Reline Screwdriver, Cannulated
Reline Screwdriver, Solid
Reline Screwdriver, Solid, Locking
Reline MOD Shankdriver, Solid
Reline MOD Shankdriver, Cannulated -D10000939 - D10000954 - D10000955 - D10000956
Reline MOD Shankdriver, Cannulated - D10000793
Reline Reducer
Reline Crossbow
Reline Grip Reducer
Reline Fascial Splitter
Reline K-Wire Holder
Reline Head Inserter
Reline Trauma Guide
RSS Cross Connector Holder
Reline Silencer
Reline Gator
RELINE MAS Reducer, Pile Driver - D10000482
RELINE MAS Reducer, BULLDOZER - D10000483
RELINE MAS Screwdriver, Poly Cannulated - D10000800

MAS® TLIF

MaXcess MAS TLIF 2 Medial Blade Inserter
MAS TLIF 2 Medial Blade Inserter

MAS® PLIF

MAS PLIF Head Inserter
MAS PLIF Drill Guide
MAS PLIF Interbody Inserter
MAS PLIF Lock Screw Starter
MAS PLIF Head Inserter

Monolith™

Monolith Corpectomy Inserter - D5995100

Modulus®

Modulus TLIF-A Pivoting Trial Inline Inserter - D1265965
Modulus TLIF-O Inserter - D2060249
Modulus TLIF-O Inserter, Added Profile - D2060251
Modulus TLIF-O Inserter, Cam-Lock - D2060241

Navigation.S

Navigation.S Driver

PEEK Corpectomy

PEEK Corpectomy Inserter

Precept®

Precept Adjustable Inserter
Precept Pistol Grip Reducer
Precept Pile Driver
Precept Bulldozer
Precept Screwdriver
Precept Fixed Inserter
Precept Fulcrum Compressor
Precept Rack Compressor Distractor

SPHERX

SpheRx II Polyaxial Screwdriver

StruXure™

StruXure Drill
StruXure Awl, Adjustable

VuePoint®

VuePoint Locking Driver
VuePoint 2 Large Diameter Screwdriver – D8977049

XLIF

ALBINS Angled Inserters

XLIF Decade™

XLIF Decade Dismantlable Adjustable Drill - 7141104
XLIF Decade Dismantlable Bolt Counter Torque - 7141108
XLIF Decade Dismantlable Bolt Driver - 7141106
XLIF Decade Dismantlable Large Adjustable Awl - 7141103
XLIF Decade Dismantlable Plate Inserter - 7141101
XLIF Decade Dismantlable Small Adjustable Awl - 7141105
XLIF Decade Dismantlable Taps - 7141150, 7141155, 7141165
XLIF Decade Dismantlable Translating Plate Inserter - 7141102

XLX ACR

XLX ACR Screw Extractor
XLX ACR Standard Inserter Un-Plated
XLX ACR Standard Inserter Plated
XLX ACR Low Profile Inserter Plated
XLX ACR Low Profile Inserter Un-Plated
XLX ACR Screw Starter
XLX ACR Awl
XLX ACR Parallel Distractor

X-CORE®

X-CORE 2 VBR Inserter
X-CORE VBR Mini Inserter
X-Core 2 Angled Inserter
X-Core iVBR Inserter - D1601900, D1601913

XLTDR

XLTDR Inserter

Various

Straight Drill
Straight Awl
Shank Driver
Multi-load Lock Screw Starter
ALL Cutter and #312 Carbon Blade - 1604100, 1604105 
Posterior Inserters
Lateral Inserter
Locking Driver
Kerrison Rongeurs - 6900933, 6900935
Pituitary Rongeurs - 6900930, 6900931
Reduction Tower
Guide - D10000482, D8801208

Location:
7475 Lusk Blvd.
San Diego, CA 92121 USA

 

Phone:
800-475-9131
858-909-1800
 
Fax:
800-475-9134
 
Email: